Sportinglife.Com - Info sportinglife.com

sportinglife.com receives about 25,550 unique visitors and 51,356 (2.01 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $269.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $170,049.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sportinglife.com is ranked number 20,723 in the world and 0.00511% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98109, United States and links to network IP address 52.84.127.203.

About - sportinglife.com

Sports news from Sporting Life - live scores & results from a UK perspective. All major sports including football, horse racing, cricket & golf.
Follow the breaking sports news and live scores with Sporting Life, as well as expert betting analysis and top tips.
How did sportinglife.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sportinglife.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
25,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
766,500
Daily Pageviews:
51,356 (2.01 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
20,723 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00511% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 55.2%59.6%1064
Ireland 8.2%8.5%737
United States 4.1%3.1%63168
Gibraltar 4.1%2.9%121
Japan 3.9%2.5%31030
Italy 3.7%3.2%11206
Pakistan 1.5%3.0%6286
South Africa 1.2%0.7%10481
Germany 1.1%1.6%48406
Nigeria 1.1%0.8%8393
India 1.1%0.7%63017
Sri Lanka 1.0%1.0%2798
Singapore 1.0%0.9%8219
Canada 1.0%0.8%28916
Uganda 0.9%0.9%1089
Ethiopia 0.9%1.2%1955
Malaysia 0.8%0.7%10404
France 0.8%0.6%59735
Australia 0.8%0.5%27421
Thailand 0.6%0.4%15596

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sportinglife.com
92.41%80.31%1.72
pick7.sportinglife.com
8.78%19.35%4.4
m.sportinglife.com
0.45%0.29%1
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sportinglife.com
Domain:
  sportinglife.com
Rank:
  14,930
Organic Keywords:
  252,377
Organic Traffic:
  121,422
Organic Cost:
  $91,353.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,389
Total Backlinks:
  776,321
Follow Links:
  657,567
Nofollow Links:
  118,754
Referring Domains:
  3,383
Referring IPs:
  3,627

How socially engaged is sportinglife.com?

Facebook:
  4,072
Google +:
  87
Linkedin:
  185
Stumbles:
  100,696
Buffer:
  68
Pins:
  0

How much sportinglife.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$269.11
Monthly Revenue:
$8,073.30
Yearly Revenue:
$98,225.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 30,608$190.69
Ireland 4,365$21.65
United States 1,592$18.26
Italy 1,643$5.74
Ethiopia 616$5.08
Japan 1,284$4.11
Germany 822$3.97
Gibraltar 1,489$3.43
Canada 411$2.88
Australia 257$1.93
Pakistan 1,541$1.63
Uganda 462$1.62
South Africa 359$1.59
France 308$1.45
Singapore 462$1.38
Malaysia 359$1.09
Nigeria 411$1.08
India 359$0.58
Thailand 205$0.51
Sri Lanka 514$0.45

How much money do sportinglife.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$47.22
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,416.71
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$17,236.67
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,476
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
254,289
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,093,852
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 4,897$30.51
Ireland 1,702$8.44
United States 287$3.29
Germany 238$1.15
Italy 279$0.98
Canada 103$0.72
Pakistan 493$0.52
Singapore 134$0.40
Australia 51$0.39
India 101$0.16
France 34$0.16
Japan 39$0.12
Ethiopia 12$0.10
Malaysia 29$0.09
Gibraltar 30$0.07
Uganda 9$0.03
South Africa 7$0.03
Thailand 12$0.03
Nigeria 8$0.02
Sri Lanka 10$0.01

How much is sportinglife.com worth?

Website Value:
$170,049.26

Where is sportinglife.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.84.127.203
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.84.127.203

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sportinglife.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1411 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Resources/News and Media
Recreation and Sports/News and Media

What sites are related to sportinglife.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=300, s-maxage=300
Date: Wed, 25 Jan 2017 09:55:09 GMT
Content-Length: 116125
Content-Type: text/html
ETag: 866e587a25558d91511ce41e47b6125a621be366
Expires: Wed, 25 Jan 2017 09:59:06 GMT
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: MISS from squid39.teamtalk.com
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
X-WR-MODIFICATION: Content-Length
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX sportinglife-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
A 52.84.127.170 300
A 52.84.127.203 300
A 52.84.127.161 300
A 52.84.127.147 300
A 52.84.127.242 300
A 52.84.127.251 300
A 52.84.127.220 300
A 52.84.127.208 300
SOA 3600
Mname a1.verisigndns.com
Rname hostmaster.isp.sky.com
Serial Number 2016035679
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS a2.verisigndns.com 3600
NS a1.verisigndns.com 3600
NS a3.verisigndns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-01-30
Domain Age:
18 years 6 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: sportinglife.com
Registry Domain ID: 4277611_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-06T18:29:01Z
Creation Date: 1999-01-30T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-30T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
Domain Status: OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Hestview Limited
Registrant Street: Grant Way
Registrant Street: Isleworth
Registrant City: Isleworth
Registrant State/Province: Middle***
Registrant Postal Code: TW7 5QD
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.2070323000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Hestview Limited
Admin Street: Grant Way
Admin Street: Isleworth
Admin City: Isleworth
Admin State/Province: Middle***
Admin Postal Code: TW7 5QD
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.2070323000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Cyan Bidco Limited
Tech Street: 11 Old Jewry
Tech Street: 7th Floor
Tech City: London
Tech State/Province: London
Tech Postal Code: EC2R 8DU
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.2070323000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.2070323000
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a1.verisigndns.com
Name Server: a2.verisigndns.com
Name Server: a3.verisigndns.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-25T09:55:10 UTC <<<

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you agree not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that sendqueries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by other parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you agree to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SPORTINGLIFE.COM
Registrar: ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. DANMARK - FILIAL AF ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. USA
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 106
Whois Server: whois.ascio.com
Referral URL: http://www.ascio.com
Name Server: A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A3.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 06-jan-2017
Creation Date: 30-jan-1999
Expiration Date: 30-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 25 Jan 2017 09:54:56 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sportinglife.com widget