Sportinglife.Com - Info sportinglife.com

sportinglife.com receives about 21,900 unique visitors and 55,626 (2.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $320.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $203,527.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sportinglife.com is ranked number 20,654 in the world and 0.00438% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, Washington, 98108, United States and links to network IP address 54.230.19.238. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - sportinglife.com

Sports news from Sporting Life - live scores & results from a UK perspective. All major sports including football, horse racing, cricket & golf.
Follow the breaking sports news and live scores with Sporting Life, as well as expert betting analysis and top tips.
How did sportinglife.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 1 hour ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 23 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with sportinglife.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is sportinglife.com?

21.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
21,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
657,000
Pages per Visit:
2.54
Daily Pageviews:
55,626
Alexa Rank:
20,654 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00438%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
13:09
Bounce rate:
39.17%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
67.18%
Referral:
9.98%
Search:
22.76%
Social:
0.08%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 61.7%73.5%1045
Ireland 9.4%9.4%690
United States 3.8%2.2%77246
Finland 1.8%0.7%5438
Canada 1.4%0.7%26755
Sweden 1.3%0.7%9750
Nigeria 1.3%0.8%8408
South Africa 1.1%0.6%12476
France 1.1%0.7%50297
India 1.0%0.5%73393
Australia 1.0%1.0%21144
Uganda 0.9%0.5%1605
Pakistan 0.8%0.5%15337
Singapore 0.8%0.7%10571
Thailand 0.7%0.3%17196
Ethiopia 0.6%0.7%3409
Germany 0.6%0.4%98892
Slovakia 0.6%0.3%11303
Netherlands 0.6%0.3%35356
Hungary 0.5%0.4%12475

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sportinglife.com
87.19%72.55%2.2
pick7.sportinglife.com
13.58%24.53%4.8
m.sportinglife.com
0.42%2.92%20

Competitive Data

SEMrush sportinglife.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  sportinglife.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  14,930
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  252,377
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  121,422
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $91,353.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  71
Page Authority:
  52
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is sportinglife.com?

Facebook:
  68
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sportinglife.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$320.20
Monthly Revenue:
$9,606.00
Yearly Revenue:
$116,873.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 40,885$254.71
Ireland 5,229$25.94
United States 1,224$14.04
Australia 556$4.19
Ethiopia 389$3.21
Finland 389$2.82
Canada 389$2.73
Sweden 389$2.07
France 389$1.83
South Africa 334$1.47
Nigeria 445$1.17
Singapore 389$1.16
Germany 223$1.07
Uganda 278$0.98
Netherlands 167$0.85
Hungary 223$0.46
India 278$0.45
Thailand 167$0.42
Slovakia 167$0.33
Pakistan 278$0.29

How much money do sportinglife.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$57.67
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,730.12
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$21,049.81
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,736
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
292,070
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,553,517
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 6,542$40.75
Ireland 2,039$10.11
United States 220$2.53
Australia 111$0.84
Canada 97$0.68
Finland 90$0.65
Sweden 109$0.58
Singapore 113$0.34
Germany 65$0.31
France 43$0.20
Netherlands 28$0.14
India 78$0.12
Hungary 58$0.12
Pakistan 89$0.09
Ethiopia 8$0.06
Slovakia 15$0.03
South Africa 7$0.03
Thailand 10$0.03
Nigeria 9$0.02
Uganda 6$0.02

How much is sportinglife.com worth?

Website Value:
$203,527.73

Where is sportinglife.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.230.19.238
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
Washington, WA
98108
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 54.230.19.238

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sportinglife.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1481 ms) 63 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

sportinglife.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sportinglife.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Extended Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Oct 25 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Oct 25 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

sportinglife.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: CloudFront
Date: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 07:38:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 183
Connection: close
Location: https://www.sportinglife.com/
X-Cache: Redirect from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 b5780264de578035f6045f7430b9b81b.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: Dg1IPTGGVptBaGirw58YAKKWzQ5Lnlfo4CXcsa5W4__Vo2BwdHtkYg==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 250667
Connection: close
Date: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 07:38:32 GMT
X-Powered-By: Express
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=7776000
ETag: W/"3d32b-yeRxEtGvasam7sdj4Trl2NRz+gM"
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Accept-Encoding
Age: 3
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 6b0059de423570ad76d9b5ffb119b833.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: JETF90kRJ9M16FtdhOgZFbrEAGLvSaJ-ZjF6x5qzHXOjmQ2HUIRBBg==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 3582
AAAA 3582
AAAA 3582
AAAA 3582
AAAA 3582
AAAA 3582
AAAA 3582
AAAA 3582
TXT 3582
TXT 3582
TXT 3582
TXT 3582
MX sportinglife-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3582
A 54.230.19.209 3582
A 54.230.19.238 3582
A 54.230.19.141 3582
A 54.230.19.152 3582
A 54.230.19.250 3582
A 54.230.19.165 3582
A 54.230.19.227 3582
A 54.230.19.24 3582
SOA 3582
Mname a1.verisigndns.com
Rname hostmaster.isp.sky.com
Serial Number 2016054448
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS a3.verisigndns.com 3582
NS a2.verisigndns.com 3582
NS a1.verisigndns.com 3582

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-01-30
Domain Age:
19 years 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: sportinglife.com
Registry Domain ID: 4277611_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-03T21:24:15Z
Creation Date: 1999-01-30T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-01-30T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
Domain Status: OK https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Hestview Limited
Registrant Street: Grant Way
Registrant Street: Isleworth
Registrant City: Isleworth
Registrant State/Province: Middle***
Registrant Postal Code: TW7 5QD
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.2070323000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Hestview Limited
Admin Street: Grant Way
Admin Street: Isleworth
Admin City: Isleworth
Admin State/Province: Middle***
Admin Postal Code: TW7 5QD
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.2070323000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Cyan Bidco Limited
Tech Street: 11 Old Jewry
Tech Street: 7th Floor
Tech City: London
Tech State/Province: London
Tech Postal Code: EC2R 8DU
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.2070323000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.2070323000
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a1.verisigndns.com
Name Server: a2.verisigndns.com
Name Server: a3.verisigndns.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-19T07:38:46Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you agree not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by other parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you agree to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SPORTINGLIFE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4277611_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-03T21:24:16Z
Creation Date: 1999-01-30T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-01-30T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc. Danmark - Filial af Ascio technologies, Inc. USA
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +442070159370
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A3.VERISIGNDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-19T07:38:29Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 hour ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 23 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with sportinglife.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sportinglife.com widget